EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

If you want to immigrate to the U.S. in the simplest way possible, and you have $500,000 – $1,000,000 to invest, this is the visa option for you.

USCIS administers the EB-5 Program. Under this program, entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence) if they:

  • Make the necessary investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States; and
  • Plan to create or preserve 10 permanent full-time jobs for qualified U.S. workers.

There are many investment options set up for the purpose of helping these types of visa seekers.